143 Carr Cemetery Rd
Johnson City, TN 37601
3 bd 2 ba 1,620 sqft Built 2018 Lot 145,926 sqft mobile
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
2018
Property type
mobile
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,620 sqft
Lot size
145,926 sqft
ZIP code
37601
City
Johnson City
Street
Carr Cemetery Rd
Coordinates
36.38390, -82.31320
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 143 Carr Cemetery Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 143 Carr Cemetery Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 143 Carr Cemetery Rd?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 143 Carr Cemetery Rd built?
143 Carr Cemetery Rd was built in 2018.
How does 143 Carr Cemetery Rd compare to others on Carr Cemetery Rd?
We track 1 other property on Carr Cemetery Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Carr Cemetery Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 143 Carr Cemetery Rd?
143 Carr Cemetery Rd is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,620 sqft, 145,926 sqft lot mobile.
Is 143 Carr Cemetery Rd a flip candidate?
No — 143 Carr Cemetery Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 143 Carr Cemetery Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 143 Carr Cemetery Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.8%
Implied 1-yr
+7.1%
2026 Q3
$338.5K
2026 Q4
$343.9K
ZIP 37601 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Carr Cemetery Rd