114 Amaryllis Rd
Newport, TN 37821
2 bd 2 ba 2,880 sqft Built 2021 Lot 37,462 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
2021
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
2,880 sqft
Lot size
37,462 sqft
ZIP code
37821
City
Newport
Street
Amaryllis Rd
Coordinates
35.91743, -83.15274
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 114 Amaryllis Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 114 Amaryllis Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 114 Amaryllis Rd?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 114 Amaryllis Rd built?
114 Amaryllis Rd was built in 2021.
How does 114 Amaryllis Rd compare to others on Amaryllis Rd?
We track 6 other properties on Amaryllis Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Amaryllis Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 114 Amaryllis Rd?
114 Amaryllis Rd is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 2,880 sqft, 37,462 sqft lot single_family.
Is 114 Amaryllis Rd a flip candidate?
No — 114 Amaryllis Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 114 Amaryllis Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 114 Amaryllis Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.1%
Implied 1-yr
+4.4%
2026 Q3
$265K
2026 Q4
$267.7K
ZIP 37821 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Amaryllis Rd