3005 Hideaway Pt
Angleton, TX 77515
3 bd 2 ba 1,935 sqft Built 1991 Lot 179,729 sqft farm
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270,070 | $122,100 | $392,170 | $5,806 |
| 2021 | $236,860 | $24,760 | $261,620 | $5,195 |
| 2020 | $236,860 | $24,760 | $261,620 | $5,413 |
| 2019 | $226,700 | $22,690 | $249,390 | $5,443 |
| 2018 | $150,240 | $21,660 | $171,900 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $149,070 | $20,640 | $169,710 | $3,918 |
| 2016 | $127,820 | $20,640 | $148,460 | $3,497 |
| 2015 | $125,600 | $20,640 | $146,240 | $3,515 |
| 2014 | $113,010 | $8,900 | $121,910 | $2,997 |
| 2013 | $103,280 | $13,690 | $116,970 | $2,869 |
| 2012 | $103,320 | $13,690 | $117,010 | $2,867 |
| 2011 | $104,860 | $13,690 | $118,550 | $2,819 |
Property facts
Year built
1991
Property type
farm
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,935 sqft
Lot size
179,729 sqft
ZIP code
77515
City
Angleton
Street
Hideaway Pt
Coordinates
29.19874, -95.54906
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 3005 Hideaway Pt last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3005 Hideaway Pt.
What is the current tax assessment for 3005 Hideaway Pt?
The most recent total assessment for 3005 Hideaway Pt (year 2025) is $392,170 with $5,806 in property tax.
When was 3005 Hideaway Pt built?
3005 Hideaway Pt was built in 1991.
How does 3005 Hideaway Pt compare to others on Hideaway Pt?
We track 1 other property on Hideaway Pt. Browse the list under "Other properties on Hideaway Pt" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3005 Hideaway Pt?
3005 Hideaway Pt is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,935 sqft, 179,729 sqft lot farm.
Is 3005 Hideaway Pt a flip candidate?
No — 3005 Hideaway Pt does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3005 Hideaway Pt a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3005 Hideaway Pt is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Hideaway Pt