201 Heritage Trl
Bellville, TX 77418
4 bd 3 ba 3,352 sqft Built 1996 Lot 303,918 sqft farm
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25, 2026 | Listing removed | $699,000 | Houston |
| Nov 2, 2025 | Relisted | $699,999 | Houston |
| Nov 1, 2025 | Listing removed | $699,999 | Houston |
| Sep 2, 2025 | Price changed | $699,999 | Houston |
| Jul 1, 2025 | Price changed | $749,000 | Houston |
| May 22, 2025 | Listed | $799,000 | Houston |
| May 2, 2025 | Listing removed | $899,000 | Houston |
| May 1, 2025 | Listing removed | $899,000 | MyStateMLS |
| Apr 30, 2025 | Listed | $899,000 | MyStateMLS |
| Apr 18, 2025 | Price changed | $899,000 | SouthCentralTX |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Price changed | $899,000 | Houston |
| Mar 7, 2025 | Price changed | $925,000 | SouthCentralTX |
| Jan 29, 2025 | Listed | $985,000 | Houston |
| Dec 31, 2024 | Listed | $985,000 | SouthCentralTX |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511,095 | $281,350 | $792,445 | $12,534 |
| 2023 | $431,000 | $281,350 | $712,350 | $11,302 |
| 2022 | $447,794 | $265,126 | $712,920 | $12,813 |
| 2021 | — | — | $510,487 | $9,238 |
| 2020 | — | — | $506,446 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $480,645 | $18,580 | $499,225 | $8,947 |
| 2018 | $480,645 | $18,621 | $499,266 | $9,325 |
| 2017 | $480,645 | $18,663 | $499,308 | $9,317 |
| 2016 | $476,011 | $18,717 | $494,728 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $482,749 | $18,759 | $501,508 | $9,366 |
| 2014 | $482,749 | $18,771 | $501,520 | $9,236 |
| 2013 | $450,565 | $92,096 | $542,661 | $10,059 |
| 2012 | — | — | $542,661 | $10,051 |
| 2011 | — | — | $542,661 | $10,119 |
| 2010 | — | — | $542,661 | $10,136 |
| 2009 | — | — | $542,661 | $9,645 |
Property facts
Year built
1996
Property type
farm
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
3,352 sqft
Lot size
303,918 sqft
ZIP code
77418
City
Bellville
Street
Heritage Trl
Coordinates
29.92939, -96.17685
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 201 Heritage Trl last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 201 Heritage Trl.
What is the current tax assessment for 201 Heritage Trl?
The most recent total assessment for 201 Heritage Trl (year 2025) is $792,445 with $12,534 in property tax.
When was 201 Heritage Trl built?
201 Heritage Trl was built in 1996.
How does 201 Heritage Trl compare to others on Heritage Trl?
We track 8 other properties on Heritage Trl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Heritage Trl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 201 Heritage Trl?
201 Heritage Trl is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,352 sqft, 303,918 sqft lot farm.
Is 201 Heritage Trl a flip candidate?
No — 201 Heritage Trl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 201 Heritage Trl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 201 Heritage Trl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Heritage Trl