4202 Harding Ct
Bryan, TX 77802
4 bd 3 ba 2,238 sqft Built 2019 Lot 14,201 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311,113 | $73,000 | $384,113 | $7,646 |
| 2022 | $340,280 | $60,000 | $400,280 | $8,778 |
| 2021 | $304,657 | $60,000 | $364,657 | $8,566 |
| 2020 | $309,486 | $60,000 | $369,486 | $8,706 |
| 2019 | — | $22,500 | $22,500 | $539 |
Property facts
Year built
2019
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,238 sqft
Lot size
14,201 sqft
ZIP code
77802
City
Bryan
Street
Harding Ct
Coordinates
30.66292, -96.29215
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 4202 Harding Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 4202 Harding Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 4202 Harding Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 4202 Harding Ct (year 2025) is $384,113 with $7,646 in property tax.
When was 4202 Harding Ct built?
4202 Harding Ct was built in 2019.
How does 4202 Harding Ct compare to others on Harding Ct?
We track 7 other properties on Harding Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Harding Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 4202 Harding Ct?
4202 Harding Ct is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,238 sqft, 14,201 sqft lot single_family.
Is 4202 Harding Ct a flip candidate?
No — 4202 Harding Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 4202 Harding Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 4202 Harding Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Harding Ct