186 Cedar Bayou Blvd
Gordonville, TX 76245
— ba 912 sqft Built 1970 Lot 23,400 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $56,501 | $15,916 | $72,417 | $1,233 |
| 2020 | $55,519 | $15,516 | $71,035 | $1,277 |
| 2019 | $49,864 | $15,516 | $65,380 | $1,211 |
| 2018 | $49,374 | $15,516 | $64,890 | $1,288 |
| 2017 | $47,494 | $15,516 | $63,010 | $1,277 |
| 2016 | $47,115 | $15,516 | $62,631 | $1,287 |
| 2015 | $32,920 | $15,516 | $48,436 | $1,004 |
| 2014 | $27,111 | $8,058 | $35,169 | $729 |
| 2013 | $25,949 | $8,058 | $34,007 | $705 |
| 2012 | $25,887 | $8,058 | $33,945 | $704 |
| 2011 | $25,887 | $8,058 | $33,945 | $704 |
Property facts
Year built
1970
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
912 sqft
Lot size
23,400 sqft
ZIP code
76245
City
Gordonville
Street
Cedar Bayou Blvd
Coordinates
33.83956, -96.84683
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd.
What is the current tax assessment for 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd?
The most recent total assessment for 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd (year 2021) is $72,417 with $1,233 in property tax.
When was 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd built?
186 Cedar Bayou Blvd was built in 1970.
How does 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd compare to others on Cedar Bayou Blvd?
We track 4 other properties on Cedar Bayou Blvd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Cedar Bayou Blvd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd?
186 Cedar Bayou Blvd is a — bath, 912 sqft, 23,400 sqft lot single_family.
Is 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd a flip candidate?
No — 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 186 Cedar Bayou Blvd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Cedar Bayou Blvd