312 Clara Ave
Iowa Park, TX 76367
3 bd 2 ba 1,744 sqft Built 1970 Lot 14,201 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,715 | $15,052 | $236,767 | $5,269 |
| 2022 | $186,205 | $7,668 | $193,873 | $4,886 |
| 2020 | $101,279 | $7,668 | $108,947 | $3,076 |
| 2019 | $94,400 | $7,668 | $102,068 | $2,921 |
| 2018 | $89,280 | $7,668 | $96,948 | $2,663 |
| 2017 | $88,576 | $7,668 | $96,244 | $2,644 |
| 2016 | $88,624 | $7,668 | $96,292 | $2,596 |
| 2015 | $86,694 | $7,668 | $94,362 | $2,493 |
| 2014 | $87,064 | $7,668 | $94,732 | $2,405 |
| 2013 | $85,027 | $7,668 | $92,695 | $2,367 |
| 2012 | $90,377 | $6,000 | $96,377 | $2,447 |
| 2011 | $90,377 | $6,000 | $96,377 | $2,317 |
| 2010 | $89,313 | $6,000 | $95,313 | $2,266 |
| 2009 | $96,862 | $6,000 | $102,862 | $2,413 |
| 2008 | $95,049 | $6,000 | $101,049 | $435 |
Property facts
Year built
1970
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,744 sqft
Lot size
14,201 sqft
ZIP code
76367
City
Iowa Park
Street
Clara Ave
Coordinates
33.96013, -98.67140
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 312 Clara Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 312 Clara Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 312 Clara Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 312 Clara Ave (year 2025) is $236,767 with $5,269 in property tax.
When was 312 Clara Ave built?
312 Clara Ave was built in 1970.
How does 312 Clara Ave compare to others on Clara Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Clara Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Clara Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 312 Clara Ave?
312 Clara Ave is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,744 sqft, 14,201 sqft lot single_family.
Is 312 Clara Ave a flip candidate?
No — 312 Clara Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 312 Clara Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 312 Clara Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Clara Ave