1006 Farm Road 3132
Klondike, TX 75448
3 bd 1 ba 1,032 sqft Built 1900 Lot 228,472 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $29,090 | $15,740 | $44,830 | $1,095 |
| 2013 | $26,980 | $1,950 | $28,930 | $717 |
| 2012 | $26,980 | $1,950 | $28,930 | $746 |
| 2011 | $26,980 | $1,950 | $28,930 | $761 |
| 2010 | $26,980 | $1,690 | $28,670 | $769 |
| 2009 | $26,980 | $1,690 | $28,670 | $771 |
| 2008 | $26,980 | $1,810 | $28,790 | $761 |
| 2007 | $20,300 | $1,810 | $22,110 | $537 |
Property facts
Year built
1900
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
1
Living area
1,032 sqft
Lot size
228,472 sqft
ZIP code
75448
City
Klondike
Street
Farm Road 3132
Coordinates
33.31996, -95.83856
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1006 Farm Road 3132 last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1006 Farm Road 3132.
What is the current tax assessment for 1006 Farm Road 3132?
The most recent total assessment for 1006 Farm Road 3132 (year 2015) is $44,830 with $1,095 in property tax.
When was 1006 Farm Road 3132 built?
1006 Farm Road 3132 was built in 1900.
How does 1006 Farm Road 3132 compare to others on Farm Road 3132?
We track 7 other properties on Farm Road 3132. Browse the list under "Other properties on Farm Road 3132" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1006 Farm Road 3132?
1006 Farm Road 3132 is a 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,032 sqft, 228,472 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1006 Farm Road 3132 a flip candidate?
No — 1006 Farm Road 3132 does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1006 Farm Road 3132 a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1006 Farm Road 3132 is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Farm Road 3132