2902 Newark Cv
Lago Vista, TX 78645
— ba Lot 10,149 sqft land
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | $52,625 | $52,625 | $772 |
| 2025 | — | $52,625 | $52,625 | $1,096 |
| 2023 | — | $55,000 | $55,000 | $1,112 |
| 2022 | — | $15,000 | $15,000 | $1,363 |
| 2021 | — | $10,000 | $10,000 | $380 |
| 2020 | — | $10,000 | $10,000 | $257 |
| 2019 | — | $10,000 | $10,000 | $262 |
| 2018 | — | $10,000 | $10,000 | $264 |
| 2017 | — | $10,000 | $10,000 | $256 |
| 2016 | — | $12,500 | $12,500 | $260 |
| 2014 | — | $12,500 | $12,500 | $331 |
| 2013 | — | $10,000 | $10,000 | $262 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
10,149 sqft
ZIP code
78645
City
Lago Vista
Street
Newark Cv
Coordinates
30.42690, -98.01141
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 2902 Newark Cv last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2902 Newark Cv.
What is the current tax assessment for 2902 Newark Cv?
The most recent total assessment for 2902 Newark Cv (year 2026) is $52,625 with $772 in property tax.
When was 2902 Newark Cv built?
The year built for 2902 Newark Cv is not in our records.
How does 2902 Newark Cv compare to others on Newark Cv?
We track 3 other properties on Newark Cv. Browse the list under "Other properties on Newark Cv" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2902 Newark Cv?
2902 Newark Cv is a — bath, 10,149 sqft lot land.
Is 2902 Newark Cv a flip candidate?
No — 2902 Newark Cv does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2902 Newark Cv a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2902 Newark Cv is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Newark Cv