200 May Dr
Onalaska, TX 77360
— ba 1,948 sqft Built 2000 Lot 132,030 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $199,568 | $13,570 | $213,138 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $184,386 | $13,570 | $197,956 | $3,612 |
| 2018 | $177,371 | $12,766 | $190,137 | $3,603 |
| 2017 | $177,371 | $12,766 | $190,137 | $3,603 |
| 2016 | $166,249 | $12,766 | $179,015 | $3,367 |
| 2015 | $166,249 | $12,384 | $178,633 | $3,440 |
| 2014 | $162,796 | $12,384 | $175,180 | $3,407 |
| 2013 | $159,665 | $12,384 | $172,049 | $3,100 |
| 2009 | $128,335 | $12,384 | $140,719 | $2,572 |
| 2005 | $117,039 | $12,384 | $129,423 | $2,146 |
Property facts
Year built
2000
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
1,948 sqft
Lot size
132,030 sqft
ZIP code
77360
City
Onalaska
Street
May Dr
Coordinates
30.83524, -95.13326
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 200 May Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 200 May Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 200 May Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 200 May Dr (year 2020) is $213,138 with $3,860 in property tax.
When was 200 May Dr built?
200 May Dr was built in 2000.
How does 200 May Dr compare to others on May Dr?
We track 6 other properties on May Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on May Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 200 May Dr?
200 May Dr is a — bath, 1,948 sqft, 132,030 sqft lot single_family.
Is 200 May Dr a flip candidate?
No — 200 May Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 200 May Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 200 May Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on May Dr