2921 Glenoaks Dr
Royse City, TX 75189
3 bd — ba 1,711 sqft Built 2010 Lot 7,349 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206,710 | $47,480 | $254,190 | $6,725 |
| 2023 | $239,440 | $47,480 | $286,920 | $7,578 |
| 2021 | $166,620 | $41,160 | $207,780 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $148,720 | $38,660 | $187,380 | $5,915 |
| 2018 | $140,540 | $38,660 | $179,200 | $5,855 |
| 2016 | $124,020 | $27,270 | $151,290 | $4,955 |
| 2015 | $114,220 | $27,270 | $141,490 | $4,662 |
| 2014 | $104,190 | $27,000 | $131,190 | $4,323 |
| 2013 | $99,390 | $27,000 | $126,390 | $4,142 |
| 2012 | $99,390 | $27,000 | $126,390 | $4,136 |
| 2011 | $111,430 | $27,000 | $138,430 | $4,405 |
| 2010 | — | $27,000 | $27,000 | $845 |
| 2009 | — | $27,000 | $27,000 | $810 |
Property facts
Year built
2010
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
—
Living area
1,711 sqft
Lot size
7,349 sqft
ZIP code
75189
City
Royse City
Street
Glenoaks Dr
Coordinates
32.98563, -96.28995
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 2921 Glenoaks Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2921 Glenoaks Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 2921 Glenoaks Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 2921 Glenoaks Dr (year 2025) is $254,190 with $6,725 in property tax.
When was 2921 Glenoaks Dr built?
2921 Glenoaks Dr was built in 2010.
How does 2921 Glenoaks Dr compare to others on Glenoaks Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Glenoaks Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Glenoaks Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2921 Glenoaks Dr?
2921 Glenoaks Dr is a 3 bed, — bath, 1,711 sqft, 7,349 sqft lot single_family.
Is 2921 Glenoaks Dr a flip candidate?
No — 2921 Glenoaks Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2921 Glenoaks Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2921 Glenoaks Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Glenoaks Dr