7013 Touchstone Dr
Temple, TX 76502
4 bd 2 ba 1,859 sqft Built 2025 Lot 6,534 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | $25,200 | $25,200 | $8,162 |
| 2025 | — | $25,200 | $25,200 | $589 |
| 2024 | — | $7,470 | $7,470 | $578 |
| 2023 | — | $4,378 | $4,378 | $632 |
Property facts
Year built
2025
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
1,859 sqft
Lot size
6,534 sqft
ZIP code
76502
City
Temple
Street
Touchstone Dr
Coordinates
31.10247, -97.42380
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 7013 Touchstone Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 7013 Touchstone Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 7013 Touchstone Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 7013 Touchstone Dr (year 2026) is $25,200 with $8,162 in property tax.
When was 7013 Touchstone Dr built?
7013 Touchstone Dr was built in 2025.
How does 7013 Touchstone Dr compare to others on Touchstone Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Touchstone Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Touchstone Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 7013 Touchstone Dr?
7013 Touchstone Dr is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,859 sqft, 6,534 sqft lot single_family.
Is 7013 Touchstone Dr a flip candidate?
No — 7013 Touchstone Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7013 Touchstone Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7013 Touchstone Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Touchstone Dr