7 Tangle Brush Dr
The Woodlands, TX 77381
4 bd 3 ba 3,035 sqft Built 1981 Lot 11,008 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $478,270 | $70,000 | $548,270 | $9,736 |
| 2022 | $471,240 | $70,000 | $541,240 | $10,479 |
| 2021 | $313,500 | $24,060 | $337,560 | $7,044 |
| 2020 | $317,190 | $24,060 | $341,250 | $7,365 |
| 2019 | $260,590 | $24,060 | $284,650 | $6,242 |
| 2018 | $272,680 | $24,060 | $296,740 | $6,726 |
| 2017 | $313,330 | $24,060 | $337,390 | $7,811 |
| 2016 | $295,860 | $24,060 | $319,920 | $7,471 |
| 2015 | $270,450 | $24,060 | $294,510 | $6,926 |
| 2014 | $195,820 | $24,060 | $219,880 | $5,171 |
| 2013 | $166,230 | $24,060 | $190,290 | $4,597 |
Property facts
Year built
1981
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
3,035 sqft
Lot size
11,008 sqft
ZIP code
77381
City
The Woodlands
Street
Tangle Brush Dr
Coordinates
30.15266, -95.49354
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 7 Tangle Brush Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 7 Tangle Brush Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 7 Tangle Brush Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 7 Tangle Brush Dr (year 2023) is $548,270 with $9,736 in property tax.
When was 7 Tangle Brush Dr built?
7 Tangle Brush Dr was built in 1981.
How does 7 Tangle Brush Dr compare to others on Tangle Brush Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Tangle Brush Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Tangle Brush Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 7 Tangle Brush Dr?
7 Tangle Brush Dr is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,035 sqft, 11,008 sqft lot single_family.
Is 7 Tangle Brush Dr a flip candidate?
No — 7 Tangle Brush Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7 Tangle Brush Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7 Tangle Brush Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Tangle Brush Dr