4892 Kiku Ct
West Jordan, UT 84081
4 bd 2 ba 1,718 sqft Built 1985 Lot 7,405 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $164,200 | $76,300 | $240,500 | $1,998 |
| 2017 | $159,100 | $76,300 | $235,400 | $1,858 |
| 2016 | $125,300 | $76,300 | $201,600 | $1,602 |
Property facts
Year built
1985
Property type
single_family
Stories
3
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
1,718 sqft
Lot size
7,405 sqft
ZIP code
84081
City
West Jordan
Street
Kiku Ct
Coordinates
40.63309, -112.00754
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 4892 Kiku Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 4892 Kiku Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 4892 Kiku Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 4892 Kiku Ct (year 2018) is $240,500 with $1,998 in property tax.
When was 4892 Kiku Ct built?
4892 Kiku Ct was built in 1985.
How does 4892 Kiku Ct compare to others on Kiku Ct?
We track 2 other properties on Kiku Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Kiku Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 4892 Kiku Ct?
4892 Kiku Ct is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,718 sqft, 7,405 sqft lot single_family.
Is 4892 Kiku Ct a flip candidate?
No — 4892 Kiku Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 4892 Kiku Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 4892 Kiku Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Kiku Ct