5736 Moretown Mtn Rd
Moretown, VT 05660
1 bd 1 ba 792 sqft Built 1973 Lot 51,836 sqft mobile
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $62,900 | $67,900 | $806 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $62,900 | $67,900 | $854 |
| 2022 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | $1,044 |
| 2021 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | $1,010 |
| 2020 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | $1,043 |
| 2019 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | $991 |
| 2018 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | $972 |
| 2017 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | $979 |
| 2016 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | $821 |
| 2015 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | $876 |
| 2014 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | — |
| 2012 | $15,700 | $31,400 | $47,100 | $820 |
| 2011 | $25,700 | $20,700 | $46,400 | $1,075 |
Property facts
Year built
1973
Property type
mobile
Stories
—
Beds
1
Baths
1
Living area
792 sqft
Lot size
51,836 sqft
ZIP code
05660
City
Moretown
Street
Moretown Mtn Rd
Coordinates
44.20046, -72.68944
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd (year 2025) is $67,900 with $806 in property tax.
When was 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd built?
5736 Moretown Mtn Rd was built in 1973.
How does 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd compare to others on Moretown Mtn Rd?
We track 6 other properties on Moretown Mtn Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Moretown Mtn Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd?
5736 Moretown Mtn Rd is a 1 bed, 1 bath, 792 sqft, 51,836 sqft lot mobile.
Is 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd a flip candidate?
No — 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 5736 Moretown Mtn Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+6.0%
Implied 1-yr
+24.1%
2026 Q3
$414.2K
2026 Q4
$432.2K
ZIP 05660 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Moretown Mtn Rd