1550 Market St
Harrisonburg, VA 22801
— ba Built 1979 Lot 45,999 sqft other
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
1979
Property type
other
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
45,999 sqft
ZIP code
22801
City
Harrisonburg
Street
Market St
Coordinates
38.43427, -78.84971
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 1550 Market St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1550 Market St.
What is the current tax assessment for 1550 Market St?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 1550 Market St built?
1550 Market St was built in 1979.
How does 1550 Market St compare to others on Market St?
We track 8 other properties on Market St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Market St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1550 Market St?
1550 Market St is a — bath, 45,999 sqft lot other.
Is 1550 Market St a flip candidate?
No — 1550 Market St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1550 Market St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1550 Market St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.3%
Implied 1-yr
-5.3%
2026 Q3
$305.5K
2026 Q4
$301.1K
ZIP 22801 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Market St