220 Ruffin Mill Rd
South Chesterfield, VA 23834
4 bd 4 ba 2,897 sqft Built 1976 Lot 49,005 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405,200 | $70,100 | $475,300 | $3,997 |
| 2024 | $386,100 | $63,100 | $449,200 | $3,812 |
| 2023 | $288,900 | $59,100 | $348,000 | $3,166 |
| 2022 | $264,600 | $49,100 | $313,700 | $2,886 |
| 2021 | $247,200 | $46,100 | $293,300 | $2,786 |
| 2019 | $219,400 | $44,100 | $263,500 | $25 |
| 2018 | $213,200 | $41,100 | $254,300 | $2,415 |
| 2017 | $208,500 | $41,100 | $249,600 | $2,396 |
| 2016 | $205,800 | $41,600 | $247,400 | $2,375 |
| 2015 | $205,800 | $41,600 | $247,400 | $2,375 |
| 2014 | $205,800 | $41,600 | $247,400 | $2,400 |
| 2013 | $205,800 | $41,600 | $247,400 | $2,362 |
| 2012 | $215,100 | $41,600 | $256,700 | $2,463 |
| 2011 | $226,000 | $42,800 | $268,800 | $2,553 |
| 2010 | $230,500 | $45,800 | $276,300 | $2,624 |
| 2009 | $242,200 | $45,800 | $288,000 | $2,736 |
| 2008 | $248,200 | $45,800 | $294,000 | $2,793 |
| 2007 | $206,500 | $45,800 | $252,300 | $2,447 |
Property facts
Year built
1976
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
4
Living area
2,897 sqft
Lot size
49,005 sqft
ZIP code
23834
City
South Chesterfield
Street
Ruffin Mill Rd
Coordinates
37.32193, -77.36337
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 220 Ruffin Mill Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 220 Ruffin Mill Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 220 Ruffin Mill Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 220 Ruffin Mill Rd (year 2025) is $475,300 with $3,997 in property tax.
When was 220 Ruffin Mill Rd built?
220 Ruffin Mill Rd was built in 1976.
How does 220 Ruffin Mill Rd compare to others on Ruffin Mill Rd?
We track 3 other properties on Ruffin Mill Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Ruffin Mill Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 220 Ruffin Mill Rd?
220 Ruffin Mill Rd is a 4 bed, 4 bath, 2,897 sqft, 49,005 sqft lot single_family.
Is 220 Ruffin Mill Rd a flip candidate?
No — 220 Ruffin Mill Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 220 Ruffin Mill Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 220 Ruffin Mill Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.5%
Implied 1-yr
+5.9%
2026 Q3
$324.8K
2026 Q4
$329.2K
ZIP 23834 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Other properties on Ruffin Mill Rd