318 Stuarts Draft Hwy
Staunton, VA 24401
3 bd 2 ba 1,300 sqft Built 2007 Lot 130,680 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $142,000 | $67,300 | $209,300 | $1,088 |
| 2025 | $142,000 | $67,300 | $209,300 | $1,088 |
| 2023 | $87,000 | $69,000 | $156,000 | $982 |
| 2022 | $87,000 | $69,000 | $156,000 | $982 |
| 2021 | $87,000 | $69,000 | $156,000 | $982 |
| 2020 | $87,000 | $69,000 | $156,000 | $982 |
| 2019 | $87,000 | $69,000 | $156,000 | $982 |
| 2018 | $77,200 | $69,000 | $146,200 | $921 |
| 2017 | $77,200 | $69,000 | $146,200 | $847 |
| 2016 | $77,200 | $69,000 | $146,200 | $847 |
| 2015 | $77,200 | $69,000 | $146,200 | $847 |
| 2014 | $77,200 | $69,000 | $146,200 | $818 |
| 2013 | $65,200 | $74,000 | $139,200 | $709 |
| 2012 | $65,200 | $74,000 | $139,200 | $668 |
| 2010 | $65,200 | $74,000 | $139,200 | $668 |
Property facts
Year built
2007
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,300 sqft
Lot size
130,680 sqft
ZIP code
24401
City
Staunton
Street
Stuarts Draft Hwy
Coordinates
38.02899, -79.13213
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy.
What is the current tax assessment for 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy?
The most recent total assessment for 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy (year 2026) is $209,300 with $1,088 in property tax.
When was 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy built?
318 Stuarts Draft Hwy was built in 2007.
How does 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy compare to others on Stuarts Draft Hwy?
We track 8 other properties on Stuarts Draft Hwy. Browse the list under "Other properties on Stuarts Draft Hwy" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy?
318 Stuarts Draft Hwy is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,300 sqft, 130,680 sqft lot single_family.
Is 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy a flip candidate?
No — 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 318 Stuarts Draft Hwy is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.4%
Implied 1-yr
+9.6%
2026 Q3
$387.4K
2026 Q4
$395.5K
ZIP 24401 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Stuarts Draft Hwy