220 Forest Creek Dr
Tahuya, WA 98588
3 bd 2 ba 1,056 sqft Built 1982 Lot 25,265 sqft mobile
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $111,895 | $22,065 | $133,960 | $906 |
| 2025 | $111,895 | $22,065 | $133,960 | $1,037 |
| 2024 | $122,120 | $19,110 | $141,230 | $1,009 |
| 2023 | $96,640 | $19,110 | $115,750 | $955 |
| 2021 | $57,310 | $13,775 | $71,085 | $624 |
| 2020 | $36,750 | $12,995 | $49,745 | $542 |
| 2019 | $44,835 | $14,440 | $59,275 | $608 |
| 2018 | $42,685 | $14,440 | $57,125 | $582 |
| 2017 | $42,685 | $14,415 | $57,100 | $607 |
| 2016 | $38,110 | $14,415 | $52,525 | $582 |
| 2015 | $51,125 | $14,850 | $65,975 | $905 |
| 2014 | $51,125 | $14,850 | $65,975 | $747 |
| 2013 | $51,125 | $14,850 | $65,975 | $662 |
| 2012 | $51,125 | $16,500 | $67,625 | $620 |
| 2011 | $51,125 | $16,500 | $67,625 | $597 |
| 2010 | $55,605 | $11,000 | $66,605 | $632 |
| 2009 | $55,605 | $11,000 | $66,605 | $602 |
| 2008 | $55,605 | $11,000 | $66,605 | $548 |
Property facts
Year built
1982
Property type
mobile
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,056 sqft
Lot size
25,265 sqft
ZIP code
98588
City
Tahuya
Street
Forest Creek Dr
Coordinates
47.42136, -122.98706
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 220 Forest Creek Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 220 Forest Creek Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 220 Forest Creek Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 220 Forest Creek Dr (year 2026) is $133,960 with $906 in property tax.
When was 220 Forest Creek Dr built?
220 Forest Creek Dr was built in 1982.
How does 220 Forest Creek Dr compare to others on Forest Creek Dr?
We track 3 other properties on Forest Creek Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Forest Creek Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 220 Forest Creek Dr?
220 Forest Creek Dr is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,056 sqft, 25,265 sqft lot mobile.
Is 220 Forest Creek Dr a flip candidate?
No — 220 Forest Creek Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 220 Forest Creek Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 220 Forest Creek Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-7.9%
Implied 1-yr
-31.7%
2025 Q2
$129.9K
2025 Q3
$111.3K
ZIP 98588 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Forest Creek Dr