1160 Village Way
Fairmont, WV 26554
4 bd 2 ba 1,800 sqft Built 1954 Lot 7,700 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81,780 | $21,780 | $103,560 | $1,545 |
| 2023 | $69,180 | $21,780 | $90,960 | $1,351 |
| 2022 | $66,120 | $21,780 | $87,900 | $1,307 |
| 2021 | $61,920 | $21,780 | $83,700 | $1,232 |
| 2020 | $58,860 | $21,780 | $80,640 | $1,192 |
| 2019 | $50,880 | $23,640 | $74,520 | $1,118 |
| 2018 | $45,540 | $24,060 | $69,600 | $1,038 |
| 2017 | $44,760 | $21,960 | $66,720 | $986 |
| 2016 | $43,080 | $23,280 | $66,360 | $978 |
| 2015 | $41,700 | $24,780 | $66,480 | $986 |
| 2014 | $41,160 | $25,380 | $66,540 | $988 |
| 2013 | $41,100 | $23,640 | $64,740 | $955 |
| 2012 | $33,300 | $22,560 | $55,860 | $814 |
| 2011 | $31,200 | $22,560 | $53,760 | $790 |
| 2010 | $30,540 | $22,560 | $53,100 | $739 |
| 2009 | $30,120 | $16,560 | $46,680 | $649 |
| 2008 | $30,600 | $16,560 | $47,160 | $641 |
| 2007 | $29,880 | $16,560 | $46,440 | $649 |
Property facts
Year built
1954
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
1,800 sqft
Lot size
7,700 sqft
ZIP code
26554
City
Fairmont
Street
Village Way
Coordinates
39.48497, -80.16623
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 1160 Village Way last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1160 Village Way.
What is the current tax assessment for 1160 Village Way?
The most recent total assessment for 1160 Village Way (year 2025) is $103,560 with $1,545 in property tax.
When was 1160 Village Way built?
1160 Village Way was built in 1954.
How does 1160 Village Way compare to others on Village Way?
We track 8 other properties on Village Way. Browse the list under "Other properties on Village Way" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1160 Village Way?
1160 Village Way is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,800 sqft, 7,700 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1160 Village Way a flip candidate?
No — 1160 Village Way does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1160 Village Way a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1160 Village Way is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.5%
Implied 1-yr
+1.8%
2026 Q3
$232.8K
2026 Q4
$233.8K
ZIP 26554 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Village Way