2112 John St
Appleton, WI 54915
3 bd 2 ba 1,287 sqft Built 1977 Lot 9,148 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174,700 | $38,000 | $212,700 | $3,239 |
| 2023 | $174,700 | $38,000 | $212,700 | $3,178 |
| 2022 | $120,400 | $30,400 | $150,800 | $3,040 |
| 2021 | $120,400 | $30,400 | $150,800 | $2,896 |
| 2020 | $120,400 | $30,400 | $150,800 | $2,899 |
| 2019 | $120,400 | $30,400 | $150,800 | $2,806 |
| 2018 | $97,600 | $27,100 | $124,700 | $2,882 |
| 2017 | $97,600 | $27,100 | $124,700 | $2,888 |
| 2016 | $97,600 | $27,100 | $124,700 | $2,852 |
| 2015 | $97,600 | $27,100 | $124,700 | $3,756 |
| 2014 | $97,600 | $27,100 | $124,700 | $2,823 |
| 2013 | $98,400 | $29,500 | $127,900 | $3,092 |
| 2012 | $98,400 | $29,500 | $127,900 | $2,968 |
| 2011 | $98,400 | $29,500 | $127,900 | $2,745 |
| 2010 | $98,400 | $29,500 | $127,900 | $2,741 |
| 2009 | $98,400 | $29,500 | $127,900 | $2,616 |
| 2008 | $98,400 | $29,500 | $127,900 | $2,912 |
| 2007 | $98,400 | $29,500 | $127,900 | $2,855 |
Property facts
Year built
1977
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,287 sqft
Lot size
9,148 sqft
ZIP code
54915
City
Appleton
Street
John St
Coordinates
44.24993, -88.37340
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 2112 John St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2112 John St.
What is the current tax assessment for 2112 John St?
The most recent total assessment for 2112 John St (year 2025) is $212,700 with $3,239 in property tax.
When was 2112 John St built?
2112 John St was built in 1977.
How does 2112 John St compare to others on John St?
We track 8 other properties on John St. Browse the list under "Other properties on John St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2112 John St?
2112 John St is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,287 sqft, 9,148 sqft lot single_family.
Is 2112 John St a flip candidate?
No — 2112 John St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2112 John St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2112 John St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.4%
Implied 1-yr
+9.8%
2026 Q3
$381.9K
2026 Q4
$390K
ZIP 54915 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on John St