476 Russell St
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
Built 1951 Lot 6,882 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$185,000
Aug 11, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2024 | Listing removed | $125,000 | RANW |
| Aug 11, 2022 | Listed | $174,900 | MLS #50260456 |
| Aug 11, 2022 | Sold | $185,000 | Public Record |
| Aug 10, 2022 | Sold | $185,000 | MLS #50260456 |
| Jun 15, 2022 | Listed | $174,900 | MLS #50260456 |
| Apr 15, 2019 | Sold | $115,000 | MLS #50190567 |
| Feb 28, 2019 | Listed | $119,900 | RANW |
| Sep 6, 2018 | Listed | $119,900 | MLS #50190567 |
| Apr 30, 2018 | Listing removed | $125,000 | RANW |
| Apr 8, 2018 | Relisted | $125,000 | MLS #50172587 |
| Mar 30, 2018 | Listing removed | $125,000 | RANW |
| Sep 28, 2017 | Listed | $125,000 | MLS #50172587 |
| Jun 23, 2009 | Sold | $114,000 | Public Record |
| May 6, 2009 | Listing removed | $117,900 | RANW |
| May 2, 2009 | Relisted | $119,900 | MLS #40802441 |
| Feb 22, 2009 | Listing removed | $119,900 | RANW |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183,800 | $18,900 | $202,700 | $3,712 |
| 2024 | $90,900 | $17,200 | $108,100 | $2,726 |
| 2023 | $90,900 | $17,200 | $108,100 | $2,669 |
| 2022 | $90,900 | $17,200 | $108,100 | $2,335 |
| 2021 | $90,900 | $17,200 | $108,100 | $2,325 |
| 2020 | $90,900 | $17,200 | $108,100 | $2,368 |
| 2019 | $90,900 | $17,200 | $108,100 | $2,512 |
| 2018 | $74,100 | $16,400 | $90,500 | $2,233 |
| 2017 | $74,100 | $16,400 | $90,500 | $2,203 |
| 2016 | $74,100 | $16,400 | $90,500 | $2,093 |
| 2015 | $74,100 | $16,400 | $90,500 | $2,123 |
| 2014 | $74,100 | $16,400 | $90,500 | $2,061 |
| 2013 | $90,500 | $20,000 | $110,500 | $2,553 |
| 2012 | $90,500 | $20,000 | $110,500 | $2,496 |
| 2011 | $90,500 | $20,000 | $110,500 | $2,402 |
| 2010 | $90,500 | $20,000 | $110,500 | $2,416 |
| 2009 | $89,900 | $20,000 | $109,900 | $2,480 |
| 2008 | $95,700 | $20,000 | $115,700 | $2,462 |
| 2007 | $95,700 | $20,000 | $115,700 | $2,439 |
| 2006 | $95,700 | $20,000 | $115,700 | $2,342 |
Property facts
Year built
1951
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
6,882 sqft
ZIP code
54935
City
Fond du Lac
Street
Russell St
Coordinates
43.78097, -88.46484
Frequently asked questions
When did 476 Russell St last sell?
476 Russell St most recently sold on Aug 11, 2022 for $185,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 476 Russell St?
The most recent total assessment for 476 Russell St (year 2025) is $202,700 with $3,712 in property tax.
How does 476 Russell St's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 9.6% above the last sale price of $185,000.
When was 476 Russell St built?
476 Russell St was built in 1951.
How does 476 Russell St compare to others on Russell St?
We track 5 other properties on Russell St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Russell St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 476 Russell St?
476 Russell St is a 6,882 sqft lot single_family.
Is 476 Russell St a flip candidate?
No — 476 Russell St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 476 Russell St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 476 Russell St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.6%
Implied 1-yr
+14.3%
2026 Q3
$292.7K
2026 Q4
$301.2K
ZIP 54935 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Russell St