916 Trout Valley Rd
Friendship, WI 53934
— ba Lot 197,044 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,500 | $32,500 | $51,000 | $1,167 |
| 2023 | $18,500 | $32,500 | $51,000 | $1,018 |
| 2022 | $18,500 | $32,500 | $51,000 | $911 |
| 2021 | $18,500 | $32,500 | $51,000 | $923 |
| 2020 | $18,500 | $32,500 | $51,000 | $1,110 |
| 2019 | $18,500 | $32,500 | $51,000 | $840 |
| 2018 | $18,500 | $32,500 | $51,000 | $839 |
| 2017 | $23,800 | $32,500 | $56,300 | $917 |
| 2016 | $23,800 | $32,500 | $56,300 | $938 |
| 2015 | $23,800 | $32,500 | $56,300 | $931 |
| 2014 | $23,800 | $32,500 | $56,300 | $875 |
| 2013 | $23,800 | $32,500 | $56,300 | $1,006 |
| 2012 | $23,800 | $32,500 | $56,300 | $1,037 |
| 2011 | $29,000 | $15,200 | $44,200 | $792 |
| 2010 | $29,000 | $15,200 | $44,200 | $810 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
197,044 sqft
ZIP code
53934
City
Friendship
Street
Trout Valley Rd
Coordinates
44.10679, -89.76537
Frequently asked questions
When did 916 Trout Valley Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 916 Trout Valley Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 916 Trout Valley Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 916 Trout Valley Rd (year 2025) is $51,000 with $1,167 in property tax.
When was 916 Trout Valley Rd built?
The year built for 916 Trout Valley Rd is not in our records.
How does 916 Trout Valley Rd compare to others on Trout Valley Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Trout Valley Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Trout Valley Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 916 Trout Valley Rd?
916 Trout Valley Rd is a — bath, 197,044 sqft lot single_family.
Is 916 Trout Valley Rd a flip candidate?
No — 916 Trout Valley Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 916 Trout Valley Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 916 Trout Valley Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+6.0%
Implied 1-yr
+24.0%
2026 Q3
$279K
2026 Q4
$291.1K
ZIP 53934 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Trout Valley Rd