312 Bowing Way
Lake Geneva, WI 53147
Lot 6,011 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$433,000
Mar 31, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2024 | Sold | $475,000 | MetroMLS |
| Mar 15, 2024 | Listed | $499,500 | MetroMLS |
| Mar 31, 2022 | Sold | $433,000 | MLS #1777561 |
| Jan 22, 2022 | Listed | $435,000 | MLS #1777561 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384,000 | $42,000 | $426,000 | $5,769 |
| 2023 | $384,000 | $42,000 | $426,000 | $5,152 |
| 2022 | $222,500 | $30,000 | $252,500 | $4,238 |
| 2021 | — | $100 | $100 | $1 |
| 2020 | — | $100 | $100 | $2 |
| 2019 | — | $100 | $100 | $2 |
| 2018 | — | $100 | $100 | $2 |
| 2017 | — | $100 | $100 | $2 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
6,011 sqft
ZIP code
53147
City
Lake Geneva
Street
Bowing Way
Coordinates
42.57971, -88.40914
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 312 Bowing Way last sell?
312 Bowing Way most recently sold on Mar 31, 2022 for $433,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 312 Bowing Way?
The most recent total assessment for 312 Bowing Way (year 2025) is $426,000 with $5,769 in property tax.
How does 312 Bowing Way's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 1.6% below the last sale price of $433,000.
When was 312 Bowing Way built?
The year built for 312 Bowing Way is not in our records.
How does 312 Bowing Way compare to others on Bowing Way?
We track 8 other properties on Bowing Way. Browse the list under "Other properties on Bowing Way" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 312 Bowing Way?
312 Bowing Way is a 6,011 sqft lot single_family.
Is 312 Bowing Way a flip candidate?
No — 312 Bowing Way does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 312 Bowing Way a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 312 Bowing Way is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.6%
Implied 1-yr
+10.5%
2026 Q3
$802.9K
2026 Q4
$821K
ZIP 53147 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Bowing Way