145 Magnolia Cir
Rock Springs, WY 82901
2 bd 1 ba 1,998 sqft Built 1999 Lot 6,289 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,691 | $3,206 | $18,897 | $1,398 |
| 2024 | $15,691 | $3,206 | $18,897 | $1,867 |
| 2023 | $20,172 | $4,275 | $24,447 | $1,770 |
| 2022 | $16,593 | $4,275 | $20,868 | $1,524 |
| 2021 | $14,629 | $4,275 | $18,904 | $1,384 |
| 2020 | $14,381 | $4,275 | $18,656 | $1,365 |
| 2019 | $14,304 | $4,275 | $18,579 | $1,349 |
| 2017 | $16,923 | $4,275 | $21,198 | $1,549 |
| 2016 | $16,814 | $3,800 | $20,614 | $1,507 |
| 2015 | $18,005 | $3,325 | $21,330 | $1,542 |
| 2014 | $18,037 | $3,325 | $21,362 | $1,551 |
| 2012 | $14,707 | $3,325 | $18,032 | $1,312 |
Property facts
Year built
1999
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
1,998 sqft
Lot size
6,289 sqft
ZIP code
82901
City
Rock Springs
Street
Magnolia Cir
Coordinates
41.58593, -109.27134
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 145 Magnolia Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 145 Magnolia Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 145 Magnolia Cir?
The most recent total assessment for 145 Magnolia Cir (year 2025) is $18,897 with $1,398 in property tax.
When was 145 Magnolia Cir built?
145 Magnolia Cir was built in 1999.
How does 145 Magnolia Cir compare to others on Magnolia Cir?
We track 8 other properties on Magnolia Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Magnolia Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 145 Magnolia Cir?
145 Magnolia Cir is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,998 sqft, 6,289 sqft lot single_family.
Is 145 Magnolia Cir a flip candidate?
No — 145 Magnolia Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 145 Magnolia Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 145 Magnolia Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Magnolia Cir