ZIP 31018
ZIP-level market data for Davisboro, GA
Public Record
Median Sale Price
$141.9K
12-Month Sales
17
1-Year Appreciation
—
Properties Tracked
108
Median Sale Price History
Top Streets
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| Harrison Davisboro Rd | 11 |
| Main St | 11 |
| Old Davisboro Rd | 7 |
| Tarver Rd | 6 |
| GA Highway 231 | 6 |
| New Bethel Rd | 5 |
| GA Highway 24 | 5 |
| Sunhill Grange Rd | 5 |
| Meadows Dr | 4 |
| Breezy Hill Rd | 4 |
| Francis Rd | 4 |
| Highway 231 | 3 |
| Peach Farm Rd | 3 |
| Heards Bridge Rd | 3 |
| McCoy Pond Rd | 3 |
| Wilson Rd | 2 |
| Sparta Davisboro Rd | 2 |
| Salter Rd | 2 |
| Dukes Rd | 2 |
| Thomas St | 2 |
Streets in ZIP 31018
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| Harrison Davisboro Rd | 11 |
| Main St | 11 |
| Old Davisboro Rd | 7 |
| Tarver Rd | 6 |
| GA Highway 231 | 6 |
| New Bethel Rd | 5 |
| GA Highway 24 | 5 |
| Sunhill Grange Rd | 5 |
| Meadows Dr | 4 |
| Breezy Hill Rd | 4 |
| Francis Rd | 4 |
| Highway 231 | 3 |
| Peach Farm Rd | 3 |
| Heards Bridge Rd | 3 |
| McCoy Pond Rd | 3 |
| Wilson Rd | 2 |
| Sparta Davisboro Rd | 2 |
| Salter Rd | 2 |
| Dukes Rd | 2 |
| Thomas St | 2 |
Recent Sales
| Date | Address | City | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2025 | Meadows Dr | Davisboro | $230K |
| Sep 27, 2023 | New Bethel Rd | Davisboro | $145K |
| Jun 12, 2023 | Meadows Dr | Davisboro | $51.2K |
| Oct 7, 2022 | S Main St | Davisboro | $106K |
| Sep 19, 2022 | Tarver Rd | Davisboro | $230K |
| Sep 1, 2022 | OLD DAVISBORO RD | Davisboro | $49.9K |
| Sep 1, 2022 | Sunhill Grange Rd | Davisboro | $15K |
| Jul 31, 2022 | HEARDS BRIDGE RD | Davisboro | $78K |
| May 30, 2022 | Old Davisboro Rd | Davisboro | $540K |
| May 10, 2022 | S Main St | Davisboro | $100K |
| Apr 15, 2022 | Dukes Rd | Davisboro | $185K |
| Mar 24, 2022 | Old Davisboro Rd | Davisboro | $540K |
| Jan 20, 2022 | New Bethel Rd | Davisboro | $35K |
| Jan 20, 2022 | 1 NEW BETHEL RD LOT B AND C | Davisboro | $35K |
| Dec 16, 2021 | NEW BETHEL RD LOT A | Davisboro | $18K |
| Dec 9, 2021 | S Main St | Davisboro | $60K |
| Dec 9, 2021 | S Main St | Davisboro | $60K |
| Aug 9, 2019 | Old Davisboro Rd | Davisboro | $250.7K |
| Nov 13, 2017 | S Main St | Davisboro | $67K |
| Aug 11, 2017 | S Main St | Davisboro | $45K |
4-Quarter Forecast
Linear projection from past trendQuarterly trend
+15.3%
Implied 1-yr
+61.2%
2023 Q1
$216.8K
2023 Q2
$234.1K
Median Price — History + Forecast
Property type mix
Share by property type
Year-built distribution
Properties by build era
Map
Recent top sales — most expensive
| Address | City | Sale date | Sale price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Davisboro Rd | Davisboro | Mar 24, 2022 | $540,000 |
| Old Davisboro Rd | Davisboro | May 30, 2022 | $540,000 |
| Tarver Rd | Davisboro | Sep 19, 2022 | $230,000 |
| Dukes Rd | Davisboro | Apr 15, 2022 | $185,000 |
| New Bethel Rd | Davisboro | Sep 27, 2023 | $145,000 |
| S Main St | Davisboro | Oct 7, 2022 | $106,000 |
| S Main St | Davisboro | May 10, 2022 | $100,000 |
| HEARDS BRIDGE RD | Davisboro | Jul 31, 2022 | $78,000 |
| S Main St | Davisboro | Dec 9, 2021 | $60,000 |
| S Main St | Davisboro | Dec 9, 2021 | $60,000 |
Nearby ZIP codes
How ZIP 31018 ranks in Georgia
1-year appreciation
#408 of 652
Median price
#556 of 652
Frequently asked about ZIP 31018
What is the median sale price in ZIP 31018?
The median sale price in ZIP 31018 over the last 12 months is $141.9K, based on 17 transactions.
How many sales happen each year in ZIP 31018?
Roughly 17 home sales were recorded in ZIP 31018 over the trailing 12 months.
What types of properties are most common in ZIP 31018?
single_family is the most common property type tracked in ZIP 31018.
When were most homes in ZIP 31018 built?
Most homes in ZIP 31018 were built in the Pre-1950 era.