ZIP 40873
ZIP-level market data for Wallins Creek, KY
Public Record
Median Sale Price
$72.1K
12-Month Sales
10
1-Year Appreciation
—
Properties Tracked
161
Median Sale Price History
Top Streets
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| Highway 219 | 30 |
| Walter St | 6 |
| Wallins Ave | 6 |
| Highway 840 | 5 |
| Terrys Fork Rd | 5 |
| Longton Rd | 5 |
| Lee Dr | 4 |
| Walnut St | 4 |
| US Highway 119 | 4 |
| Highway 2007 | 4 |
| Lay Hl | 4 |
| Fredrick St | 3 |
| Grammer Ln | 3 |
| Wilson Ln | 3 |
| Blanton Ave | 3 |
| Dogwood Trl | 3 |
| Neal Aly | 3 |
| Fordson Camp Rd | 3 |
| Highway 3449 | 3 |
| Saylor Ln | 2 |
Streets in ZIP 40873
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| Highway 219 | 30 |
| Walter St | 6 |
| Wallins Ave | 6 |
| Highway 840 | 5 |
| Terrys Fork Rd | 5 |
| Longton Rd | 5 |
| Lee Dr | 4 |
| Walnut St | 4 |
| US Highway 119 | 4 |
| Highway 2007 | 4 |
| Lay Hl | 4 |
| Fredrick St | 3 |
| Grammer Ln | 3 |
| Wilson Ln | 3 |
| Blanton Ave | 3 |
| Dogwood Trl | 3 |
| Neal Aly | 3 |
| Fordson Camp Rd | 3 |
| Highway 3449 | 3 |
| Saylor Ln | 2 |
Recent Sales
| Date | Address | City | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 14, 2024 | Dogwood Trl | Wallins Creek | $190K |
| Jul 10, 2023 | Lay Hl | Wallins Creek | $4.8K |
| Sep 21, 2022 | Walnut St | Wallins Creek | $97.5K |
| Sep 2, 2022 | Terrys Fork Rd | Wallins Creek | $200K |
| Jul 13, 2022 | Lee Dr | Wallins Creek | $80K |
| Apr 29, 2022 | Lee Dr | Wallins Creek | $40K |
| Jan 20, 2022 | Terrys Fork Rd | Wallins Creek | $52K |
| Dec 15, 2021 | Terrys Fork Rd | Wallins Creek | $52K |
| Dec 8, 2021 | Camp Branch Rd | Wallins Creek | $45K |
| Dec 3, 2021 | Walnut St | Wallins Creek | $45K |
| Nov 16, 2021 | 1 HWY 840 WATTS CRK | Wallins Creek | $35K |
| Nov 20, 2012 | Connector Rd | Wallins Creek | $103K |
| Apr 26, 2012 | Highway 219 | Wallins Creek | $40K |
| Mar 23, 2012 | Connector Rd | Wallins Creek | $35K |
4-Quarter Forecast
Linear projection from past trendQuarterly trend
+17.5%
Implied 1-yr
+69.9%
2022 Q4
$103.5K
2023 Q1
$114.8K
Median Price — History + Forecast
Property type mix
Share by property type
Year-built distribution
Properties by build era
Map
Recent top sales — most expensive
| Address | City | Sale date | Sale price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrys Fork Rd | Wallins Creek | Sep 2, 2022 | $200,000 |
| Dogwood Trl | Wallins Creek | Jun 14, 2024 | $190,000 |
| Walnut St | Wallins Creek | Sep 21, 2022 | $97,500 |
| Lee Dr | Wallins Creek | Jul 13, 2022 | $80,000 |
| Terrys Fork Rd | Wallins Creek | Dec 15, 2021 | $52,000 |
| Terrys Fork Rd | Wallins Creek | Jan 20, 2022 | $52,000 |
| Walnut St | Wallins Creek | Dec 3, 2021 | $45,000 |
| Camp Branch Rd | Wallins Creek | Dec 8, 2021 | $45,000 |
| Lee Dr | Wallins Creek | Apr 29, 2022 | $40,000 |
| 1 HWY 840 WATTS CRK | Wallins Creek | Nov 16, 2021 | $35,000 |
Nearby ZIP codes
How ZIP 40873 ranks in Kentucky
1-year appreciation
#191 of 547
Median price
#361 of 547
Frequently asked about ZIP 40873
What is the median sale price in ZIP 40873?
The median sale price in ZIP 40873 over the last 12 months is $72.1K, based on 10 transactions.
How many sales happen each year in ZIP 40873?
Roughly 10 home sales were recorded in ZIP 40873 over the trailing 12 months.
What types of properties are most common in ZIP 40873?
single_family is the most common property type tracked in ZIP 40873.
When were most homes in ZIP 40873 built?
Most homes in ZIP 40873 were built in the Pre-1950 era.