ZIP 44044
ZIP-level market data for Grafton, OH
Public Record
Median Sale Price
$262.8K
12-Month Sales
102
1-Year Appreciation
—
Properties Tracked
1,136
Median Sale Price History
Top Streets
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| Legends Way | 70 |
| Indian Hollow Rd | 46 |
| Maurer Blvd | 44 |
| Island Rd | 42 |
| Avon Belden Rd | 35 |
| Royalton Rd | 28 |
| Alton Dr | 27 |
| Durkee Rd | 25 |
| Crystal Creek Ct | 25 |
| Law Rd | 24 |
| National Dr | 23 |
| Melody Ln | 22 |
| Avalon Dr | 21 |
| Main St | 20 |
| Mennell Rd | 18 |
| Capel Rd | 18 |
| Grafton Eastern Rd | 18 |
| Eaton Blvd | 18 |
| Robson Rd | 18 |
| Reed Rd | 17 |
Streets in ZIP 44044
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| Legends Way | 70 |
| Indian Hollow Rd | 46 |
| Maurer Blvd | 44 |
| Island Rd | 42 |
| Avon Belden Rd | 35 |
| Royalton Rd | 28 |
| Alton Dr | 27 |
| Durkee Rd | 25 |
| Crystal Creek Ct | 25 |
| Law Rd | 24 |
| National Dr | 23 |
| Melody Ln | 22 |
| Avalon Dr | 21 |
| Main St | 20 |
| Mennell Rd | 18 |
| Capel Rd | 18 |
| Grafton Eastern Rd | 18 |
| Eaton Blvd | 18 |
| Robson Rd | 18 |
| Reed Rd | 17 |
Recent Sales
| Date | Address | City | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 13, 2026 | N Legends Way | Grafton | $599K |
| Dec 1, 2025 | Vivian Dr | Grafton | $250K |
| Nov 13, 2025 | Elm Rd | Grafton | $247.5K |
| Oct 3, 2025 | PARSONS | Grafton | $270K |
| Sep 19, 2025 | 12488 AVALON DR | Grafton | $210K |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Crystal Creek Ct | Grafton | $490K |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 34673 N LEGENDS WAY | Grafton | $525K |
| Apr 18, 2025 | 1009 SHELBY CT | Grafton | $245K |
| Apr 4, 2025 | 17383 MENNELL RD | Grafton | $732K |
| Aug 30, 2024 | Mennell Rd | Grafton | $660K |
| Aug 26, 2024 | Law Rd | Grafton | $398K |
| Jul 31, 2024 | State Route 83 | Grafton | $186K |
| Jul 19, 2024 | N Legends Way | Grafton | $415K |
| Jun 27, 2024 | Law Rd | Grafton | $775K |
| Jun 10, 2024 | 37389 CAPEL RD | Grafton | $475.5K |
| Jun 10, 2024 | Avon Belden Rd | Grafton | $170K |
| Jun 10, 2024 | Haystacks Ln | Grafton | $450K |
| May 31, 2024 | N Legends Way | Grafton | $499K |
| May 29, 2024 | 966 CHESTNUT ST | Grafton | $142K |
| May 16, 2024 | 176 BRENTVIEW DR | Grafton | $300K |
4-Quarter Forecast
Linear projection from past trendQuarterly trend
+8.6%
Implied 1-yr
+34.3%
2026 Q2
$449.3K
2026 Q3
$449.3K
Median Price — History + Forecast
Property type mix
Share by property type
Year-built distribution
Properties by build era
Map
Recent top sales — most expensive
| Address | City | Sale date | Sale price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Rd | Grafton | Jun 27, 2024 | $775,000 |
| 19122 CHAMBERLAIN RD | Grafton | Apr 3, 2023 | $685,000 |
| 17748 STATE ROUTE 83 | Grafton | Jun 3, 2022 | $680,000 |
| 17748 STATE ROUTE 83 | Grafton | Jun 2, 2022 | $680,000 |
| Arrowhead Dr | Grafton | Feb 22, 2022 | $670,000 |
| Mennell Rd | Grafton | Aug 30, 2024 | $660,000 |
| 17383 MENNELL RD | Grafton | Jul 1, 2022 | $600,000 |
| 38499 ARBOR CT | Grafton | Oct 12, 2022 | $575,000 |
| 15120 STATE ROUTE 83 | Grafton | Jan 6, 2022 | $559,500 |
| N Legends Way | Grafton | Jun 23, 2022 | $555,000 |
Nearby ZIP codes
How ZIP 44044 ranks in Ohio
1-year appreciation
#351 of 1009
Median price
#41 of 1009
Frequently asked about ZIP 44044
What is the median sale price in ZIP 44044?
The median sale price in ZIP 44044 over the last 12 months is $262.8K, based on 102 transactions.
How many sales happen each year in ZIP 44044?
Roughly 102 home sales were recorded in ZIP 44044 over the trailing 12 months.
What types of properties are most common in ZIP 44044?
single_family is the most common property type tracked in ZIP 44044.
When were most homes in ZIP 44044 built?
Most homes in ZIP 44044 were built in the 1950-1969 era.