ZIP 44838
ZIP-level market data for Hayesville, OH
Public Record
Median Sale Price
$106.6K
12-Month Sales
5
1-Year Appreciation
—
Properties Tracked
52
Median Sale Price History
Top Streets
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| Main St | 23 |
| Mechanic St | 20 |
| Harclay Ct | 3 |
| Water St | 2 |
| College St | 1 |
| Fairview Dr | 1 |
| Kimber Ln | 1 |
| Mechanic | 1 |
Streets in ZIP 44838
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| Main St | 23 |
| Mechanic St | 20 |
| Harclay Ct | 3 |
| Water St | 2 |
| College St | 1 |
| Fairview Dr | 1 |
| Kimber Ln | 1 |
| Mechanic | 1 |
Recent Sales
| Date | Address | City | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2024 | E Main St | Hayesville | $124.9K |
| Apr 10, 2024 | Harclay Ct | Hayesville | $260K |
| Oct 16, 2023 | N Mechanic St | Hayesville | $195K |
| Jan 10, 2022 | N Mechanic St | Hayesville | $92K |
| Apr 26, 2019 | E Main St | Hayesville | $45K |
| Jul 14, 2016 | N Mechanic St | Hayesville | $91.5K |
| Sep 16, 2014 | 56 MAIN | Hayesville | $44.5K |
| Feb 24, 1993 | S Mechanic St | Hayesville | $35.3K |
| Jun 28, 1990 | 56 MAIN | Hayesville | $35.6K |
| Nov 3, 1986 | N Mechanic St | Hayesville | $24K |
Property type mix
Share by property type
Year-built distribution
Properties by build era
Map
Recent top sales — most expensive
| Address | City | Sale date | Sale price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harclay Ct | Hayesville | Apr 10, 2024 | $260,000 |
| N Mechanic St | Hayesville | Oct 16, 2023 | $195,000 |
| E Main St | Hayesville | May 30, 2024 | $124,900 |
| N Mechanic St | Hayesville | Jan 10, 2022 | $92,000 |
Nearby ZIP codes
How ZIP 44838 ranks in Ohio
1-year appreciation
#643 of 1009
Median price
#879 of 1009
Frequently asked about ZIP 44838
What is the median sale price in ZIP 44838?
The median sale price in ZIP 44838 over the last 12 months is $106.6K, based on 5 transactions.
How many sales happen each year in ZIP 44838?
Roughly 5 home sales were recorded in ZIP 44838 over the trailing 12 months.
What types of properties are most common in ZIP 44838?
single_family is the most common property type tracked in ZIP 44838.
When were most homes in ZIP 44838 built?
Most homes in ZIP 44838 were built in the Pre-1950 era.