ZIP 80448
ZIP-level market data for Grant, CO
Public Record
Median Sale Price
$340K
12-Month Sales
12
1-Year Appreciation
—
Properties Tracked
25
Median Sale Price History
Top Streets
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| US Highway 285 | 9 |
| Fork Rd | 8 |
| County Road 58 | 4 |
| Co Rd | 2 |
| Hilltop Rd | 2 |
Streets in ZIP 80448
| Street | Properties |
|---|---|
| US Highway 285 | 9 |
| Fork Rd | 8 |
| County Road 58 | 4 |
| Co Rd | 2 |
| Hilltop Rd | 2 |
Recent Sales
| Date | Address | City | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 1, 2025 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $425K |
| Nov 20, 2023 | 580 CO RD # 62 | Grant | $127K |
| Apr 4, 2023 | 48675 US HIGHWAY 285 | Grant | $363K |
| Mar 9, 2023 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $368K |
| Mar 7, 2023 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $368K |
| Oct 5, 2022 | 2071 COUNTY ROAD 58 # L35 | Grant | $440K |
| Sep 20, 2022 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $475K |
| Aug 15, 2022 | 2071 COUNTY ROAD 58 # L9 | Grant | $1.05M |
| Jul 19, 2022 | 580 CO RD # 62 | Grant | $120K |
| May 20, 2022 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $596.5K |
| Jun 28, 2021 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $307K |
| Jul 13, 2020 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $270K |
| Jun 5, 2017 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $280K |
| Aug 24, 2016 | 2071 COUNTY ROAD 58 # L9 | Grant | $475K |
| Mar 9, 2015 | 48675 US HIGHWAY 285 | Grant | $228K |
| Jan 8, 2015 | 6200 CO RD # 60 | Grant | $97K |
| Aug 4, 2014 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $200K |
| May 9, 2013 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $100K |
| Oct 8, 2008 | 2071 COUNTY ROAD 58 UNIT L20 | Grant | $346.1K |
| Oct 29, 2007 | US Highway 285 | Grant | $237.5K |
4-Quarter Forecast
Linear projection from past trendQuarterly trend
+8.3%
Implied 1-yr
+33.3%
2023 Q1
$442.2K
2023 Q2
$466K
Median Price — History + Forecast
Property type mix
Share by property type
Year-built distribution
Properties by build era
Map
Recent top sales — most expensive
| Address | City | Sale date | Sale price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2071 COUNTY ROAD 58 # L9 | Grant | Aug 15, 2022 | $1,049,000 |
| US Highway 285 | Grant | May 20, 2022 | $596,500 |
| US Highway 285 | Grant | Sep 20, 2022 | $475,000 |
| 2071 COUNTY ROAD 58 # L35 | Grant | Oct 5, 2022 | $440,000 |
| US Highway 285 | Grant | Mar 9, 2023 | $368,000 |
| US Highway 285 | Grant | Mar 7, 2023 | $368,000 |
| 48675 US HIGHWAY 285 | Grant | Apr 4, 2023 | $363,000 |
| US Highway 285 | Grant | Jun 28, 2021 | $307,000 |
| US Highway 285 | Grant | Jul 13, 2020 | $270,000 |
| 580 CO RD # 62 | Grant | Nov 20, 2023 | $127,000 |
Nearby ZIP codes
How ZIP 80448 ranks in Colorado
1-year appreciation
#124 of 439
Median price
#334 of 439
Frequently asked about ZIP 80448
What is the median sale price in ZIP 80448?
The median sale price in ZIP 80448 over the last 12 months is $340K, based on 12 transactions.
How many sales happen each year in ZIP 80448?
Roughly 12 home sales were recorded in ZIP 80448 over the trailing 12 months.
What types of properties are most common in ZIP 80448?
single_family is the most common property type tracked in ZIP 80448.
When were most homes in ZIP 80448 built?
Most homes in ZIP 80448 were built in the 1950-1969 era.