608 Brentfield Ct
Greencastle, IN 46135
5 bd 4 ba 3,855 sqft Built 1980 Lot 32,234 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $242,800 | $26,200 | $269,000 | $2,690 |
| 2022 | $211,700 | $26,200 | $237,900 | $2,379 |
| 2021 | $183,900 | $26,200 | $210,100 | $2,101 |
| 2020 | $185,300 | $26,200 | $211,500 | $2,115 |
| 2019 | $192,600 | $26,200 | $218,800 | $2,188 |
| 2018 | $192,600 | $33,400 | $226,000 | $2,260 |
| 2017 | $187,400 | $33,400 | $220,800 | $2,208 |
| 2016 | $194,300 | $33,400 | $227,700 | $2,224 |
| 2015 | $195,300 | $33,400 | $228,700 | $2,277 |
| 2013 | $204,900 | $33,400 | $238,300 | $2,831 |
| 2012 | $199,300 | $33,400 | $232,700 | $2,898 |
| 2011 | $220,100 | $28,000 | $248,100 | $2,889 |
| 2010 | $220,100 | $28,000 | $248,100 | $2,351 |
| 2009 | $237,500 | $28,000 | $265,500 | $1,879 |
| 2008 | $193,100 | $28,000 | $221,100 | $1,422 |
Property facts
Year built
1980
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
5
Baths
4
Living area
3,855 sqft
Lot size
32,234 sqft
ZIP code
46135
City
Greencastle
Street
Brentfield Ct
Coordinates
39.65012, -86.84549
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 608 Brentfield Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 608 Brentfield Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 608 Brentfield Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 608 Brentfield Ct (year 2024) is $269,000 with $2,690 in property tax.
When was 608 Brentfield Ct built?
608 Brentfield Ct was built in 1980.
How does 608 Brentfield Ct compare to others on Brentfield Ct?
We track 1 other property on Brentfield Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Brentfield Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 608 Brentfield Ct?
608 Brentfield Ct is a 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,855 sqft, 32,234 sqft lot single_family.
Is 608 Brentfield Ct a flip candidate?
No — 608 Brentfield Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 608 Brentfield Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 608 Brentfield Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.0%
Implied 1-yr
+4.1%
2026 Q3
$334K
2026 Q4
$337.2K
ZIP 46135 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Brentfield Ct