Borden Hollow Rd
Corning, NY 14830
— ba Lot 675,180 sqft land
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | $34,100 | $34,100 | $1,276 |
| 2024 | — | $34,100 | $34,100 | $1,069 |
| 2023 | — | $23,800 | $23,800 | $860 |
| 2022 | — | $21,200 | $21,200 | $881 |
| 2021 | — | $21,200 | $21,200 | $886 |
| 2020 | — | $21,200 | $21,200 | $613 |
| 2017 | — | $21,200 | $21,200 | $722 |
| 2016 | — | $17,400 | $17,400 | $706 |
| 2015 | — | $17,400 | $17,400 | $711 |
| 2014 | — | $17,400 | $17,400 | $905 |
| 2013 | — | $15,300 | $15,300 | $461 |
| 2012 | — | $15,300 | $15,300 | $446 |
| 2011 | — | $15,300 | $15,300 | $448 |
| 2010 | — | $8,800 | $8,800 | $327 |
| 2009 | — | $8,800 | $8,800 | $346 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
675,180 sqft
ZIP code
14830
City
Corning
Street
Borden Hollow Rd
Coordinates
42.21354, -77.06985
Frequently asked questions
When did Borden Hollow Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for Borden Hollow Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for Borden Hollow Rd?
The most recent total assessment for Borden Hollow Rd (year 2025) is $34,100 with $1,276 in property tax.
When was Borden Hollow Rd built?
The year built for Borden Hollow Rd is not in our records.
How does Borden Hollow Rd compare to others on Borden Hollow Rd?
We track 3 other properties on Borden Hollow Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Borden Hollow Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for Borden Hollow Rd?
Borden Hollow Rd is a — bath, 675,180 sqft lot land.
Is Borden Hollow Rd a flip candidate?
No — Borden Hollow Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is Borden Hollow Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — Borden Hollow Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.1%
Implied 1-yr
+4.5%
2026 Q3
$221.7K
2026 Q4
$224K
ZIP 14830 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Borden Hollow Rd