457 Maxs Way
Margaretville, NY 12455
3 bd 2 ba 1,748 sqft Built 1994 Lot 211,702 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $5,501 |
| 2024 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $5,299 |
| 2023 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $5,055 |
| 2022 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $4,895 |
| 2021 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $4,902 |
| 2020 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $4,933 |
| 2017 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $4,969 |
| 2016 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $4,933 |
| 2015 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $4,861 |
| 2014 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $4,810 |
| 2013 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $4,544 |
| 2012 | $221,800 | $36,400 | $258,200 | $4,412 |
| 2011 | $119,000 | $21,400 | $140,400 | $4,430 |
| 2010 | $119,000 | $21,400 | $140,400 | $4,503 |
| 2009 | $119,000 | $21,400 | $140,400 | $4,367 |
Property facts
Year built
1994
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,748 sqft
Lot size
211,702 sqft
ZIP code
12455
City
Margaretville
Street
Maxs Way
Coordinates
42.17594, -74.61231
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 457 Maxs Way last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 457 Maxs Way.
What is the current tax assessment for 457 Maxs Way?
The most recent total assessment for 457 Maxs Way (year 2025) is $258,200 with $5,501 in property tax.
When was 457 Maxs Way built?
457 Maxs Way was built in 1994.
How does 457 Maxs Way compare to others on Maxs Way?
We track 2 other properties on Maxs Way. Browse the list under "Other properties on Maxs Way" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 457 Maxs Way?
457 Maxs Way is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,748 sqft, 211,702 sqft lot single_family.
Is 457 Maxs Way a flip candidate?
No — 457 Maxs Way does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 457 Maxs Way a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 457 Maxs Way is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.6%
Implied 1-yr
-2.4%
2026 Q3
$352.4K
2026 Q4
$350.2K
ZIP 12455 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Maxs Way