372 County Road 381
San Antonio, TX 78253
— ba Lot 87,120 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | $66,240 | $66,240 | $1,191 |
| 2023 | — | $66,240 | $66,240 | $1,186 |
| 2022 | — | $70,000 | $70,000 | $1,394 |
| 2021 | — | $70,000 | $70,000 | $1,479 |
| 2020 | — | $65,330 | $65,330 | $1,402 |
| 2019 | — | $56,000 | $56,000 | $1,249 |
| 2018 | — | $56,000 | $56,000 | $1,237 |
| 2017 | — | $41,000 | $41,000 | $885 |
| 2016 | — | $41,000 | $41,000 | $885 |
| 2015 | — | $41,000 | $41,000 | $864 |
| 2014 | — | $41,000 | $41,000 | $852 |
| 2013 | — | $50,000 | $50,000 | $1,054 |
| 2012 | — | $50,000 | $50,000 | $1,026 |
| 2011 | — | $50,000 | $50,000 | $1,019 |
| 2010 | — | $50,000 | $50,000 | $1,013 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
87,120 sqft
ZIP code
78253
City
San Antonio
Street
County Road 381
Coordinates
29.43801, -98.81392
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 372 County Road 381 last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 372 County Road 381.
What is the current tax assessment for 372 County Road 381?
The most recent total assessment for 372 County Road 381 (year 2025) is $66,240 with $1,191 in property tax.
When was 372 County Road 381 built?
The year built for 372 County Road 381 is not in our records.
How does 372 County Road 381 compare to others on County Road 381?
We track 8 other properties on County Road 381. Browse the list under "Other properties on County Road 381" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 372 County Road 381?
372 County Road 381 is a — bath, 87,120 sqft lot single_family.
Is 372 County Road 381 a flip candidate?
No — 372 County Road 381 does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 372 County Road 381 a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 372 County Road 381 is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on County Road 381